Saturday, June 11, 2011

justin bieber glasses 3d

images Bieber#39;s life in glorious 3D justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber purple glasses
  • justin bieber purple glasses

  • seahawks
    06-02 08:43 AM
    My spouse's employer will apply for her H1B shortly (she is on F1 right now). Her passport expires in March 2007 but the Indian consulate does not allow you for a renewal earlier than 6 months of the expiration date.

    Does USCIS have any requirements for validity dates for passport when application for H1B is sent?

    A passport must me valid at least 6 months is my understanding when I got my H1 renewed.

    wallpaper justin bieber purple glasses justin bieber glasses 3d. Justin Bieber#39;s 3D Glasses
  • Justin Bieber#39;s 3D Glasses

  • GCAmigo
    12-21 12:36 PM
    >>>How about setting up your own consulting company?

    Nothing prevents you from doing it while on H1!

    justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber purple glasses
  • justin bieber purple glasses

  • gc28262
    06-14 05:00 PM
    I wonder whether the author even worries about America's competitiveness. For him it is all about him, his citizenship etc. Lesser competition means better wages for writing 4 lines of HTML code. Why should he care about America and its competitiveness !

    2011 Justin Bieber#39;s 3D Glasses justin bieber glasses 3d. 3D glasses. Justin Bieber
  • 3D glasses. Justin Bieber

  • optimystic
    09-15 11:58 AM
    There's actually two more


    F Cube campaign:

    You dont have to discuss all of these...but if there is any good thoughts/ideas you could extract from the above threads , that would be good enough.



    justin bieber glasses 3d. Josh Duhamel Justin Bieber
  • Josh Duhamel Justin Bieber

  • vinabath
    07-02 03:18 PM
    USCIS taught me a lesson about life.

    Never go by rules. Find shortcuts.

    justin bieber glasses 3d. pop singer Justin Bieber
  • pop singer Justin Bieber

  • swaraj
    11-10 07:15 PM
    My friend has a multiple entry visitor visa for US which is valid till April 2009. However he has to visit in March 2009 and stay till around June 2009.
    Can someone please tell if the immigration officer during port of entry will be able to grant him stay of the usual 6 months on current visa even though it is expiring?
    Or if not, whether he can apply for new visitor visa stamping before expiry of the current one?
    Thanks for your advice


    justin bieber glasses 3d. purple justin bieber glasses.
  • purple justin bieber glasses.

  • yabadaba
    03-20 03:55 PM
    What about all H1-B, L-1, J-1, K-1....all potential EB immigrant, pick a date and do not spend a dime on that day. That will hurt this economy and get some attention. Please do not tell me that people on H1 and L1 do not make and spend enough money.
    I pledge not to spend a dime fact i cant remember the last time i spent a dime on this day and age i end up spending quarters and dollars.

    2010 justin bieber purple glasses justin bieber glasses 3d. Bieber#39;s life in glorious 3D
  • Bieber#39;s life in glorious 3D

  • eb3retro
    03-11 11:59 PM
    No probs, we owe as much for all the hours you have put in with the EB number analysis.

    But why don't you still talk to your lawyer about the blank line 14? In my case my educational qualifications were listed and so on.

    check this out from website.

    03/12/2006: Comprehensive Immigration Reform: EB-2 vs. EB-3: Time to Consider Filing of Concurrent EB-2 and EB-3 I-140 Petitions?

    * All of the comprehensive immigration reform bills in the Senate except the border security bills propose to increase the annual EB-3 numbers substantially. On the other hand, these bills propose to reduce annual allocation for EB-2 in terms of the percentage. When combining EB-3 for skilled workers/professionals with EB-3EW for unskilled workers, the combined EB-3 will run as high as 60% plus and minus. Besides, should Sen. Brownback amendment be legislated into law, a large number of nurses/physical therapists will be taken out of the burden in the EB-3 visa numbers. In the BECs, there still remain a huge number of mostly EB-3 cases including unskilled workers which will take out the immigrant visa numbers in the future, probably before the summer of year 2008. Still, 60+ of the total "increased" employment-based immigrant visa numbers must add upto a large number. Contrary to this trend, a large number of cases are filed in the EB-2 category these days. Considering the fact that EB-2 numbers may be reduced or maintain at the current level at best, EB-2 visa numbers may increasingly face the pressure.
    * We hope that the history will not repeat itself. In the 1990s, there was a time when the EB-2 numbers were more oversubscribed than EB-3 for China. One may wonder whether it is time for the EB immigrants who attain the EB-2 labor certification to consider filing of EB-2 and EB-3 I-140 petitions concurrently or sequentially against the situation which reveal worse oversubscription of EB-2 over EB-3, particularly P.R. China. EB-2 labor certification is eligible for both EB-2 I-140 petition and EB-3 I-140 petition. It is a matter of paying additional $195 filing fees. Something to think about.


    all i am saying is whether u r in eb1 or 2 or 3, we are all in a deep sh**t of this retrogression, you would never know, whether its good or bad being in a certain category in GC process, cos, most of the process su***s according to me. my perception is , if u have job in this country u work, and in this period, if u get ur GC, its good, if not, its not our fault. We are doing our part by supporting organisations like IV. But there is so much anti-immigration scentiments out these days, we get defeated so easily (eg S.1932). Work with IV and leave the rest to time.

    my 2 cents..


    justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber purple glasses
  • justin bieber purple glasses

  • gc_on_demand
    07-14 10:04 AM
    I have my I 140 approved and No I 485 has been filled yet. My brother became US citizen so I would like to file for I 130.

    As there is no guarantee in Employment based immigration journey ( layoff , denial etc.. ) I strongly prefer to have I 130 filled. Is there any risk of filling both ?

    hair 3D glasses. Justin Bieber justin bieber glasses 3d. 3d glasses. justin bieber
  • 3d glasses. justin bieber

  • ashkam
    02-25 01:00 PM
    She doesn't have to go for H4 Visa stamping, as she already has a valid H4 Visa stamping valid until Aug 2009. (I think). I'm more worried about Port of Entry, if she will have any problems..

    You are wrong. Since she is currently on an H1B, her previous H4 stamp is invalid. She will need to get it restamped. When she returns, at the port of entry, unless she gets her H4 restamped, her status will be H1B and she will not be let in on her old H4 stamp.


    justin bieber glasses 3d. 3D film, JUSTIN BIEBER:
  • 3D film, JUSTIN BIEBER:

  • Imigrait
    02-07 12:44 PM
    Hi! I am on a H1 - B visa and had a question. If I marry someone from my home country India and she is working out there as a physiotherapist, can she come here and start practicing immediately or she needs to give some exams and do I need to file her H1 - B in the quota opening in April or is she outside the quota?

    Not sure about H1B, but I know this that she has to get give some certification exams for the state that she wants to practice from. A friend's wife got a certification done and then she worked in the US, and her employer filed for her GC and the GC was approved in 6 months in 2006. They are from India. I believe the US has a huge need for physiotheraphists and so under some rule/quota they get a GC very fast.

    hot Josh Duhamel Justin Bieber justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber glasses 3d.
  • justin bieber glasses 3d.

  • indyanguy
    11-27 12:46 PM
    I have read many threads that discusses the pros and cons of using EAD over H1 and the common benefit that everyone mentions is that the salary is usually better for a person on an EAD. I spoke to several people who've started using their EAD and realized that even though it opened up opportunities with companies that do not have a policy of sponsoring H1, it DID NOT give them a boost in the salary.

    My question is how do people intend to leverage on having an EAD for a higher salary?



    house Justin Bieber “Never Say justin bieber glasses 3d. Justin-Bieber-fashion-3D-
  • Justin-Bieber-fashion-3D-

  • EB3_SEP04
    07-13 07:37 PM
    yes, u need to inform them of every small move u make, all ur life. this holds true even after ur us citizenship is approved.

    karanp25, I am assuming that was meant to be sarcastic.

    I changed my job 6 months ago on EAD, my 485 is still pending, i have not yet informed USCIS about it and may or may not do so in future. There is no law/regulation that says we must do so. I believe US law works on common sense rather than word-to-word written in the law books. So in general i want to draw a line for myself as to how much i should be afraid of USCIS. I would rather risk my GC than worrying about the chances of my every little action affecting my GC. But that's just me.

    some of my friends keep the engine running for 2 minutes before start driving, i was never convinced this is good for the car. I would rather junk my Honda few thousand miles early than wasting 2 min(plus gas). Again that's just me.

    tattoo pop singer Justin Bieber justin bieber glasses 3d. Justin Bieber flash mob in
  • Justin Bieber flash mob in

  • Suva
    11-12 04:17 PM
    Don't give any suggestion on which you don't have any clear knowledge.
    "LostInGCProcess" is right in his answer. Visa does not decide duration of stay in US. Duration of a visa is the time when you can enter US legally. But the person's stay in US is decided by I-94 at port of entry. I have seen quite a few people coming here in US with visa expiring within a month but got I-94 for a duration of 3 to 6 months.

    The VO gives I-94 only up to the expiry of visa period. Its rare to see someone gives I-94 beyond the expiry date of visa. There is a risk involved.

    When you have 10 years visa, they give 2 months and 4 months many times, I don't expect them giving gifts to visitors.


    pictures purple justin bieber glasses. justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber 3d glasses for
  • justin bieber 3d glasses for

  • JunRN
    12-18 04:57 PM
    Thanks for the link. It is really very helpful.

    That is another risk of AC21. Remember that AC21 is just a rule and can be changed anytime. For example, the current AC21 rule is not requiring proof of ability to pay of the new employer. What if in the future they change the rules of the game and you are in the middle of it, you found out that your new employer is not cooperating regarding sending documents, etc.

    Darn, am I stupid or what? I felt am I just chicken or am I just being wise?

    Probable change in AC21 rules are these additional requirements:

    1. New employer's ability to pay
    2. New LC for the same occupation

    The more we talk of using AC21 even before 180 days, the more USCIS will suspect of fraud.

    dresses justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber glasses 3d. Justin Bieber Usher 3D Glasses
  • Justin Bieber Usher 3D Glasses

  • ivgclive
    05-10 11:50 AM
    I just applied for my little one yesterday.

    fingers crossed!

    Can't believe getting usa passport for my little one required two page application and just the birthcert, But for PIO they need everything in the world!

    PIO is GREEN CARD for India.

    How many papers you have sent for your PERM & I-140 so far?

    You need to hire a truck to send your I-485 papers in next stage.


    makeup justin bieber purple glasses justin bieber glasses 3d. Justin Bieber “Never Say
  • Justin Bieber “Never Say

  • wizard20740
    07-01 03:46 PM
    My wife's ead was filed in April even though hers was due for expiry only in Oct 2008. Yday her ead was approved (her online status read "card ordered".

    I have also read about one other case in , where the poster had filed too early but still received approval. Only problem is the new ead is valid for a year starting from the filing date, not 1 year from the expry of the old ead.

    girlfriend Justin Bieber flash mob in justin bieber glasses 3d. Justin Bieber posed with
  • Justin Bieber posed with

  • forever
    07-27 03:46 PM
    Can I interfile even if PD is unavailable?
    No. At the time of interfiling, the priority date should be current.

    hairstyles 3D film, JUSTIN BIEBER: justin bieber glasses 3d. justin bieber 3d glasses for sale. Buy Justin Bieber 3d Glasses.
  • justin bieber 3d glasses for sale. Buy Justin Bieber 3d Glasses.

  • chnaveen
    06-09 06:46 PM
    After the July 2007, there was July 2008, and then July 2009 before July 2010.
    So no need to think about that July 2007 every now and then.
    We should do our best like the one we just had, the Advocacy days in DC.

    We are expecting some surprises in the July Bulletin. Remember July 2007 fiasco. This year also there are some situations like CIR as before. What about the expected spillover? However, can we expect positive surprises?

    Let us start the prediction, analysis, etc, game for the July Bulletin.

    07-18 04:40 PM
    i was reading just now,
    and I know that each year only 140000 green card is allocated for EB category.

    I have several question regarding this number/quota:

    1. Does that number (140000) include the spouse/all dependents of applicant ? or just the main applicant ?

    2. I keep hearing of this 7% cap for each country, what does that mean ?
    does that mean each country only have maximum of 9800 (7% * 140000) green card each year ?? or is it depend on the number of citizen of the country (for example citizen in India is bigger than Japan, so India will get bigger quota)

    thanks in advance :D

    Let me guess - your PD (that is somthing we call a Priority Date -- the date you applied for LC (Labor Certification)) was YESTERDAY?????

    08-01 11:16 AM
    Hello Core Members ,

    We are seeing that some applications are being returned by USCIS mail room people , for improper fees and missing forms . This looks to be a very bit issue for people who have filed the cases , during July . Its possible that the filers may have made any mistake or this can be a mistake of Mail room People too due to huge volume of applications they have received . During Normal process every one had a fair chance of applying again with in the current month or many times even the preceding months. This is definitely not the case this time. If some case is rejected after Aug 17, they will not be able to file I 485 for Years . Can any of the core members suggest a way to contact the USCIS or DHS people and get some relief from this , and allow to re file the I 485 .


    No comments:

    Post a Comment