Saturday, June 11, 2011

panic at disco wallpaper

images Panic At The Disco Lyric House panic at disco wallpaper. Rock - Panic at The Disco
  • Rock - Panic at The Disco

  • chanduv23
    02-09 02:40 PM

    Check this Out:
    Q. How do I make a complaint against my attorney or representative?
    A. If the complaint concerns the conduct of an attorney or representative in a matter before the Immigration Court, BIA, or DHS, you may complete a Form EOIR-44, �Immigration Practitioner Complaint Form� but it is not required. You may write your own complaint statement or letter. This statement or letter must include.

    Your name and address,
    The attorney�s or representative�s name and address,
    An explanation of the circumstances and details of your complaint, and
    Your signature.
    Along with your Form EOIR-44 or your own complaint statement or letter, you may also submit supporting documents and information, such as:

    Correspondence between you and your attorney or representative,
    Documents concerning the underlying immigration case (including the case name and number), and
    Copies of filings in connection with the case.
    Neither EOIR nor DHS can accept complaints over the telephone.


    Thanks a ton for the link. This will definitely bring shivers to those belligerant lawyers.

    wallpaper Rock - Panic at The Disco panic at disco wallpaper. WELCOME TO PANIC AT THE DISCO

  • summitpointe
    06-05 05:01 PM
    This should be the approval document.

    panic at disco wallpaper. Panic! At The Disco « Read
  • Panic! At The Disco « Read

  • anandrajesh
    12-13 12:32 PM

    I'm in the US working on L1 visa, though I have an expired visa, I have I94 valid until Jun 2008 which makes me legal to work here until Jun 2008. Now, I'm planning to travel to India, Do I need transit visa in France if I travel via france.

    Thanks in advance,


    YES. French & British Airport needs a Transit Visa if your Visa Stamping on your passport is expired. If you have a valid 797 approval German airports let you in without a transit visa.

    2011 WELCOME TO PANIC AT THE DISCO panic at disco wallpaper. Panic! Wallpaper
  • Panic! Wallpaper

  • lelica32
    11-05 11:31 PM
    Please send him letters to the following address:

    Barack Obama
    5046 S Greenwood Ave
    Chicago, IL 60615-2806

    Let him knows about our problems.

    I will send tomorrow a letter.


    panic at disco wallpaper. Panic at the Disco Graffiti
  • Panic at the Disco Graffiti

  • willigetagc
    08-13 01:57 AM
    another distraction for the officers? already they are eagerly waiting for the visa bulletin (just like all of us) to decide on future course of work... :D

    Now they might all just forget work, come out and dance to the marathi number... :eek:

    panic at disco wallpaper. panther pictures, Panic
  • panther pictures, Panic

  • Yeldarb
    04-13 06:58 PM
    One way to get a couple of cheap sites under your belt is to advertise in online games. Lots of clans need sites, but they most likely don't have much money. (Just a little tip lol, that's where I got some of my first business :))


    panic at disco wallpaper. music: panic at the disco,
  • music: panic at the disco,

  • bharani
    08-11 09:51 AM
    Eb2 -I
    Pd 04/19/2006
    Rd 08/13/2007
    Nd 10/10/2007

    2010 Panic! At The Disco « Read panic at disco wallpaper. Panic At The Disco Lyric House
  • Panic At The Disco Lyric House

  • chanduv23
    11-05 01:07 PM
    Tri State Also participates in operation 100, come on Tri State folks lets do it together with Texas


    panic at disco wallpaper. it#39;s Panic! at the Disco.
  • it#39;s Panic! at the Disco.

  • pthoko
    07-05 03:07 PM
    Hi All,
    Please clarify my doubts if you can.

    The G-325A form is asking for dates of previous employment. I have an issue here.....

    I did an L1 to H1 transfer in 2005. My L1 was valid till APRIL 2006. So my intention was to work with L1 employer till April 2006 and then switch to H1 employer.

    H1 employer also applied for a change of status, I was not aware of the whole status issue that time. I asked the H1 company's lawyer whether I could continue with my L1 employer after getting the H1 and she said it's fine.

    So I got the H1B approval in Oct 2005, but still continued with L1 employer till APRIL 2006, then switched to H1.

    Recently I came to know that this could be an issue. When I was filling the G-325A form, I wondered if I specify that I worked with the L1 employer till APRIL 2006, would they catch this?? Even if they catch , how big an issue would this be??

    If I put the dates to reflect the dates to show that I quit my L1 employer in Oct 2005 itself, would this be an issue?? I guess in this case, if by any chance they ask for any further evidence like pay stubs or W2 in that period of time, I would be in trouble.

    Any advice is appreciated. I'm afraid to talk about this to my current company attorney....


    hair Panic! Wallpaper panic at disco wallpaper. rhoda panic at the disco
  • rhoda panic at the disco

  • PlainSpeak
    06-07 02:07 PM
    Heard on CNN ...

    Looks like the Vote to Limit the number of Debates (On Amendments) on CIR has failed.
    The reporter stated that If the bill fails it will fail by Sundown today


    panic at disco wallpaper. At the Disco!
  • At the Disco!

  • hpandey
    07-03 11:49 AM
    If you can convert to EB2 ( eligible for it ) and recapture your earlier PD of EB3 then it would be the best course of action . If you keep on waiting for the bills to pass ( and they don't since this is an election year ) then you would just lose time.

    I know we are all frustrated because of this seemingly endless wait but I am positive - it is not endless . It will end one way or the other - for some sooner and for others later.

    hot Panic at the Disco Graffiti panic at disco wallpaper. Panic! At The Disco - Vices
  • Panic! At The Disco - Vices

    06-05 06:27 PM

    What is is your 140 Filing Date and which center ?? When did you see Status change online. Did you see any change, while the appln. is being taken for processing.

    Actually, my question, is my 140 went to TSC on Aug 29, 2007 (From NSC), As per latest procesing statistics, I see, upto Aug 26,2007, cases were cleared by May 15th. My case, must have been taken for processing by now. But I donot see any Status Change.

    Donot know, how correct are these Processing Statitstics. Did 140 processing Date go back in TCS. How do I know, approx. date of my 140 clearance. I am really in need of the same, as I am running a tough situation.:mad::o

    Appreciate any inputs to this situation of mine. :)


    My I-140 was approved on 5/8/2008 and my attorney received the original approval notice on 5/14/2008. The online status on uscis website was like "approved, approval notice sent" at that time. But since 5/22/2008, the onlien status changed again into:


    Current Status: Document mailed to applicant.

    On May 22, 2008 we mailed the document to the address we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    Anybody has any idea what this "New document" could be? My attorney said he has not received anything yet. Thanks in advance.


    house panic disco band collage panic at disco wallpaper. panic at the disco mona
  • panic at the disco mona

  • qplearn
    12-12 02:53 PM
    Hi all,

    This forum is full of smart people. So I want to throw my situation out there to get some advice from all of you. I am into 7th year of my H1 with by labor with PD of Sep 2002. At the rate things are moving, I am running out of patience here.

    Things took an interesting turn last week, when a mid sized Software co. is willing to outsource me some of their work. Given the size of the opportunity, I will need to go to India to setup a team of 5 to 6 ppl. The co. is pretty eager and willing to offer some of the finanical guarantees I have asked for.

    So my question is, should I take this opportunity and say good bye to GC? Or I should be patient as there may be a need to be in US to grow my outsourcing biz, in case it jump starts well. What would you do if you were presented this opportunity and you had the enterpreurial spirits to pull it off.

    I would be eager to see what people say here.

    Guess the smart people here are going to say: go back and reduce the queue. Just kidding:)

    tattoo panther pictures, Panic panic at disco wallpaper. Bepanic at panicatthedisco
  • Bepanic at panicatthedisco

  • shadowbuddy
    03-17 12:56 AM
    I am sorry to hear that they lost your papers. The same thing happened to me when we were filing our 485 papers in '05. This was just before the EB -2 retrogression....we had to mail in all papers including medicals before sept 30th.

    My lawyer sent all the papers but USCIS had a huge volume of applications come in before the pending retrogression and they lost my papers. We had the delivery confirmation, but they wouldnt accept the 485 papers, they only accepted the I-140 papers and I had to wait until the July fiasco to apply for AOS.

    I would suggest that you fight and get them to accept the papers, in hindsight I feel I should've fought a little harder and pushed my attornies a little more to get justice. Oh well hindsight is always 20-20!


    Thanks, we are really going to give it a go. I'll fight as long and as hard as I have to. It sad to think that someone else could make a simple mistake that could result in my wife and I having to leave the country. We love it here. It's our home.

    I will keep you all posted as to how it goes over the next couple of weeks.


    pictures music: panic at the disco, panic at disco wallpaper. Panic! At the disco.
  • Panic! At the disco.

  • EB3_SEP04
    06-30 10:35 AM
    I have a question regarding where to file my EAD renewal application. I am a July filer NJ resident and my I-485/EAD/AP were sent to Nebraska and got the AP/EAD approved through Nebraska going by my LIN no. As per the (C)(9) rules it says NJ residents should file to Texas service center and somewhere else I read that my EAD renewal application should be sent to the location where my I-485 is getting processed.

    Please share your experiences.


    I sent you a private message with my ph number.

    dresses Panic! At The Disco - Vices panic at disco wallpaper. herdisplay panic at
  • herdisplay panic at

  • a_yaja
    12-18 09:17 PM
    Hi All,
    I am currently working for a University in cap-exempt H1B (company A). I got a job offer from a cap-subjected company (company B). I am aware that the H1B which i have is non-transferable and i have to apply for new H1B petition to work for company.
    Since the cap numbers are still available, applying for new petition is not a problem. I was in an idea of asking my new employer (company B) to apply for new H1B petition (premium processing) while working with Company A but i came to know the following from USCIS official document that i have to stop working for the current employer before submitting the company B H1B petition. I thought I can work for the cap-exempt company A until the company B H1B is approved. Have anyone experienced it? if so when should i stop working for my current cap-exempt employer?...can i work till the LCA is approved..?

    Below is the paragraph from USCIS Memo
    "If the H-1B alien beneficiary has not �ceased� to be employed in a cap-Exempt position, then he or she will not be counted towards the cap.
    If the H-1B alien beneficiary has �ceased� to be employed in a cap-exempt position, then the alien will be subject to the H-1B numerical limitation, and the concurrent employment petition may not be approved unless a cap number is available to the alien beneficiary.

    From what you have quoted, where does it say that you have to stop working before you can apply for cap subject H1B? All it says is:
    1. if you apply for a new H1B that is also cap exempt position, then you will not be counted for the cap.
    2. if you apply for a new H1B this is cap subject, that a cap subject petition cannot be approved unless a cap number is available.

    Since the quota is not over yet over for cap subject H1B, you should be able to work with the University till your cap subject petition is approved.


    makeup it#39;s Panic! at the Disco. panic at disco wallpaper. panic disco band collage
  • panic disco band collage

  • tinuverma
    10-23 04:36 PM
    Hello OP,
    Here is what I did. I have mentioned some tips for you to save money:
    Fly to Tulsa. There is tonnes of BUS service from Tulsa to Nogales(AZ). It is damn cheap..I think $10.00
    They will drop you at the border. Walk to the other side.
    I did get a visa but was told it is not needed. No one can simply walk one will check either.
    Cab costs anywhere between 7 and 10 to go to USA consulate.
    There is a local bus like blue line in delhi that can take you there too. It is not worth it though. Chances are high that you will get your visa the same day. If not, you can rent hotel for anywhere between 30 and 50.
    Take cab come back to border. Walk the same immigration process like you would do at any airport.
    Someone up there is prepared to face atleast 150 to 200 Mexican H2 or H3 ...workers. This will be the longest part of your journey.
    No need to get any mexican currency. They gladly take USD.
    To use your cell phone, come to the border..its a regular within 50 states call from soon as you go like 1 mile inside, you loose signals. Then it becomes international call.
    Don't drink water there...drink beer.
    If you have any other questions or if I missed anything else that you wanna know..feel free to ask:

    Good luck.

    girlfriend Bepanic at panicatthedisco panic at disco wallpaper. #39;Panic At the Disco#
  • #39;Panic At the Disco#

  • seattleGC
    02-24 08:28 PM
    I totally agree. There has to be some way to differentiate else we will be stuck in another retrogression with a few millions people in line.

    Hi Guys,
    In my humble opinion simple and easyway to distinguish ourselves from illegal immigrants is to have a premium processing for GC. What ever may be the solutions there will always be backlogs either in Labor or I140 or I485 because we are on the same track as millions of others..

    From DOL perspective there is no benefit for them to process our applicatins faster than other applications..or they may simply be lacking resources to treat us as we want them to..

    I don't think any high skilled professional would mind paying lilttle extra ( or significantly extra) if the process is certain and fast because once we have the GC we will not be at mercy of employers at the time of raises or need not be stuck in less paying jobs etc..
    I request IV to incorporate this in their agenda.


    hairstyles At the Disco! panic at disco wallpaper. At The Disco
  • At The Disco

  • walking_dude
    12-05 04:50 PM
    Many members don't update their IV profiles after moving. I ended up calling two from IL !(while organizing MI chapter).

    Hope everyone's as diligent as BharatPremi

    Here is a link to update your profile - you could pick a new state of residence.

    Hope this answers your question.

    09-02 09:37 PM
    Any updates or idea on what happened on August 31st senate judiciary meeting on SKIL bill? PLease let us know IV members.

    02-23 12:53 PM
    please change the subject of this thread to "loan denied" otherwise its assumed to be H1/Stamping denied

    I'm not sure about Mortgage.

    But for Cars I heard below.

    One of my known Uncle who is having GC went to buy Lexus car in NJ and they hesitated to approve him loan and by this my Uncle got upset and he downpaid whole money. Ofcourse he is Wealthy.

    One of my collegue who is in US from past 3.5 years went to Honda showroom and they didn't approve him Loan as he doens't have valid Visa & I-797 is valid for couple of months only.

    Forget about Banks, even Credit Unions are doing the same.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment