Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Lincoln Ls 2002

images Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • PRHolder
    10-20 03:39 PM
    The treatment for Latent TB (Skin test positive, XRays clear) is recommended, NOT REQUIRED. Private message me if you have any more questions. They can't force anyone for treatment as that is a personal decision. Only if you have active TB - the treatment is REQUIRED.

    Do you know, what did the medical examiner do with your medical form in Part 3 of the form?

    USCIS - Questions & Answers:<br>Changes to the Tuberculosis and Vaccination Requirements Required for Adjustment of Status (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=1758d5b07655b110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    Q: Both the CDC and USCIS have revised their requirements for medical referrals, as notated on Form I-693. In what instances must the referral section in Part 3 be completed?
    Only complete Part 3, Referral to Health Department or Other Doctor / Facility, if the referral was required, such as when a Class A condition is suspected and needs further evaluation. Do not complete Part 3 if the referral was merely recommended by the CDC. Instead notate the (recommended but not required) referral in the Remarks box under that particular disease or disorder. This will help alleviate the possibility of USCIS rejecting the Form I-693 due to an erroneous assumption that a follow-up evaluation was needed before completion of the form.

    wallpaper Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • JazzByTheBay
    08-21 01:11 PM
    Very helpful response!

    Yes, it depends on IO, but assuming USCIS has been informed of AC21 portability, I'm guessing we should be OK.

    Thanks again,

    I have changed the job on EAD and used AP for returning back. To be on the safeside I have notified USCIS service center about my AC21 change and kept the copy of the package sent to USCIS.

    On our return in EWR, we have been sent to secondary inspection. IO asked whom I am working? I said my new employer's name? He took our copies of AP and stamped I-94 as parolled.

    On our return in two days our greencard was also approved without any RFEs.

    Again it depends on I/O in the port of entry I guess.

    Lincoln Ls 2002. Used LINCOLN LS 2002 for sale
  • Used LINCOLN LS 2002 for sale

  • Maverick_2008
    04-16 10:14 AM
    Thank you all for your input. Now that I have a better perspective, I'll play my cards accordingly.


    When you are talking about H1 extension, you should keep in mind that there is an additional cost to get an actual visa (if you travel). Ask employer to extend H1, but be smart and apply for EAD. You never know what may happen. Employer or your job can vanish very quickly. You may not have time to wait for a new EAD. No need to jeopardize your GC by saving on EAD extension. As for AP, I do not really see a need for it if you have H1 (although you may experience difficulties with getting H1b stamp, so it may be wise to get AP just in case) or if you are not going to travel.

    Gaps in EAD/AP is not a problem from GC perspective, but having a valid EAD all the time is very prudent.

    2011 Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. 2000 - 2002 Lincoln LS 4DR
  • 2000 - 2002 Lincoln LS 4DR

  • belmontboy
    09-21 07:09 PM
    Hi, I am from India and applied for GC under EB2.my priority date is 01-21-2-2007.I filed concurrently I-140 and I-485 in july 2007. got my EAD and using it.EAD is valid for one more year.I-485 is still pending. my wife have filed a case against me in India.The indian court issued non bailable arrest warrent against me. I am not going to India to attend the court proceedings.Now the proceedings and non bailable arrest warrent against me is pending in indian court since 2 years. my indian passport has impounded by ministry of external affairs, India. The interpol in india has sent extradition papers to Interpol, washington D.C. there is no red corner notice issued against me. my questions are:

    1. if My wife informs USCIS that the court proceedings and non bailable warrents are pending against me in Indian court, and my passport was also impounded by gove of india, does the USCIS reject my green card?

    2) as my record is with interpol, washington D.c , when FBI name checks happens, does FBI find my name in interpol data base and inform USCIS about it?

    3) As I applied green card based on my Indian passport, when my passport is under inpounded status , does USCIS consider my passport status to issue gC?.

    Kindly advise me.
    Thanks in advance.

    Are there any cash rewards for catching you? :D


    Lincoln Ls 2002. 2002 - Lincoln LS. 9 Photos
  • 2002 - Lincoln LS. 9 Photos

  • morchu
    05-04 02:11 PM
    Good point regarding export regulations. I dont have much idea in this scene.

    Not exactly correct. Once, he left the US for a long period of time (except vacation) the employer should remove him from US payroll and terminate the H1B. This is the very legal way. If employer want to receive employee's service outside the US, the employer should "outsource" the work to him. In this case, both the employee and employer must follow export-import rules between two countris and pay appropirate tax in both countries.

    After employee left the US, if employer continously keeps him in US payroll using his H1B authorization for work eligibility, and receives his service or work from abord; it is the violation of LCA work place. If USCIS knows that the employer will be in trouble.

    Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • gc_check
    06-26 04:20 PM
    Please take the above poll.

    In my case, company is paying for me alone. I have to pay attorney fee and filing fee for my wife.

    Depends on the employed company's policy and the agreement given to you initially with this regards. My company policy is they will cover all expenses/fees related to Green Card, except for I-131 for employee. This has to be taken care by employee themselves. For dependents they will NOT cover any expenses/fees and we have to pay, but they will do the paper work and will file for you. We have to just pay the appropriate fees. Also we do not have external law firm doing the paper work, the company has its own legal department with immigration attorney's who does the paper work.


    Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • sandy_anand
    10-04 10:01 AM
    Not sure if it has been posted before but I came across this on Ron Gotcher's site. Someone posted it from a Chinese EB3 website. Scroll to page 46 and you can see the waiting list details for EB3-India. Disclosure - I make no claims to its accuracy so don't flame me :-)


    2010 Used LINCOLN LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • sandy_anand
    10-09 04:25 PM
    yup, no movement at all! Gotta wait till Jan for some movement. :mad:


    Lincoln Ls 2002. 2002 Lincoln LS V8
  • 2002 Lincoln LS V8

  • ak_2006
    06-21 03:37 PM
    Did somebody do research on getting the correct/valid photos for I 485 in the cheapest possible way ?
    Please look :

    Look this link for photo related information.

    If possible, you can use AAA card for better/free photos.

    But don't look for money, try to get best photos.

    hair 2000 - 2002 Lincoln LS 4DR Lincoln Ls 2002. paul#39;s Lincoln LS
  • paul#39;s Lincoln LS

  • sathyaraj
    10-26 11:29 AM
    USCIS is not updating the online status. Mine got approved and I received it in mail. But still the online status remains as pending.


    Lincoln Ls 2002. Salvage LINCOLN LS 2002 for
  • Salvage LINCOLN LS 2002 for

  • gettinthere
    01-08 11:37 AM
    Thanks for the confirmation!

    hot 2002 - Lincoln LS. 9 Photos Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • anu_t
    07-06 05:38 PM
    Yes, only if approved I-140 is not withdrawn or canceled before new I-140 approval.

    If you are in AC21 safety net then you can recapture PD (after 180 days of 1-485 filing) even if your initial sponsoring employer withdraws his initial I-140.:o

    Veni001 , you are again giving the wrong information. I have just talked with my lawyer about this.
    The Pd is yours in any circumstances I 140 revoked or not.(except substitution labour case and fraud case).


    house End Lincoln LS 2000-2002 Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • meridiani.planum
    06-12 01:35 PM
    Any thoughts why EB2 India hasn't gone beyond Apr 04 for over a year.

    Is this because of EB3 to EB2 conversions? If so then the likelihood of EB2 - I dates moving a lot in Oct bulletin are low.

    Are there any 'guesstimates' out there for the number of EB3 to EB2 conversions?

    Based on posts from a number of reasons, the reason for EB2 India moving slowly are:
    - lots of 485 applications (remember that EB2 India had been stuck at Jan 2003 for a LONG time, and all those people got to file only in July 2007)
    - conversions of EB3->EB2
    - LC substitution ending in mid which caused a lot of dormant LC applications lying around, to get used up and filed

    tattoo Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • sledge_hammer
    03-04 09:21 PM
    Your priority date is Dec 2004, in which case it is presumable that you are aware of immigration laws. I'm sure you know that working for cash is illegal when you are on H4 visa. Then why the hell would you advise someone to do it?

    This is a very irresponsible advice you have given. Please refrain from doing it again.

    Either you can enrich your skills by joining some short term courses or do small work (like teaching kids/ day care/ dance classes/ singing etc) where in you can earn CASH .................. I am not sure of your background so cannot comment on choices that you have.


    pictures Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • NolaIndian32
    08-14 01:01 PM

    NSC - I485 - Sep 15 2007
    TSC - I485 - Aug 30 2007


    Thanks for posting updated info...

    dresses Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • desiron
    08-13 11:20 PM
    As per Murthy web site today:

    Update : USCIS Website States Previous Editions of 485 FORM Accepted AILA Liaison has confirmed that prior editions of the I-485 are acceptable, as indicated on the USCIS website, and that USCIS will be issuing an FAQ with a revised answer to Question 33 imminently.
    Posted Aug 10, 2007 (1:45pm ET)



    makeup 2002 Lincoln LS V8 Lincoln Ls 2002. End Lincoln LS 2000-2002
  • End Lincoln LS 2000-2002

  • wellwisher02
    04-07 06:20 PM
    Sorry to hear about marital discord. Do talk to your attorney and see what steps needed to be taken further.

    My advice, first concentrate on your family. Do try to resolve the issues with your wife. Do give preference to your daughter. Green Cards / Work permits can be obtained later also. Don't worry too much about the GC.

    Good advice, Syed.
    I endorse it! We'd like to see them together.

    girlfriend Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale Lincoln Ls 2002. LINCOLN LS 2002(PIC 1)
  • LINCOLN LS 2002(PIC 1)

  • pbojja
    06-12 04:49 PM
    Unlucky lot.

    Looks like you are in a rush .. You filed your labor in 2007 and expect to get a GC before a guy who is waiting in EB3 from 2002 0r 2003 ?

    There is nothing wrong in converting from EB3 to EB2 , if you are qualified . How long you are going to wait in EB3 ?

    By the way I m Eb2 2006.

    hairstyles Salvage LINCOLN LS 2002 for Lincoln Ls 2002. Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale
  • Used Lincoln LS 2002 for sale

  • dilvahabilyeha
    06-18 02:24 PM
    Hi friends,
    Here is what my lawyer sent me! Forwarding to you all so that you can get some idea what they are planning to do. Of Course she is charging me 250$ for this info!. I am sharing this as you have contributed and Will contribute to IV.

    ------------------Here is the lawyer email---------------------

    As you know, you and your wife will be able to file your applications to adjust status to permanent residence in July 2007. You will need to prepare the following for your adjustment applications:
    1. Form I-485, Application to Adjust Status. You can find this Form on the Internet here:
    Please complete this form in draft format for you and your wife. Please write "unknown" instead of leaving questions unanswered.

    2. Form G-325, Biographic Information. You can find this Form on the Internet here:
    Please complete this form in draft format for you and your wife. Please write "unknown" instead of leaving questions unanswered.

    3. Photographs. You and your wife must each have six color photographs taken in accordance with the photo specifications that you will find here:

    4. Passports, Forms I-94 and Nonimmigrant Visa Documents. Please send us a copy of every page, including any blank pages, of each of your current and any prior passports. Please also include copies (front and back) of each of your Forms I-94. Please make sure that the date and place of entry on the I-94 copies are clearly legible.

    5. Birth and Marriage Certificates. Please send us a copy of your and your wife�s birth certificates and of your marriage certificate. If your birth certificates do not contain your name, your date and place of birth, and both of your parents' names, you will probably have to get affidavits from parents or older family members to fill in the blanks. We will review your documents and let you know if affidavits will be needed.

    6. Medical Exams. You each must have a medical exam done by a CIS approved physician. It is my understanding that it is already becoming difficult to get appointments with these physicians. You can locate these physicians at this website:

    The exam will include a blood test for AIDS and other diseases, a physical exam, and a skin test, and perhaps a chest x-ray, for tuberculosis. The physician will complete the forms and return them in sealed envelopes. The envelopes must remain sealed.
    Immigration law requires that you submit proof of vaccinations with your applications for adjustment of status. You will find the vaccination sheet that the CIS physician must complete and enclose with your medicals here:

    Please take proof of your prior vaccinations to the medical exams. If you do not have proof of prior vaccinations, you will probably have to receive those vaccinations at this time. If that is the case, it may be more cost effective to have the vaccinations done before you go for the examinations and then take evidence of those vaccinations to the CIS physician.

    7. Identification Documents. Please send us two color, slightly enlarged copies of your and your wife�s drivers licenses or other photo ID, with the photos as clear as possible.

    8. Employment Verification Letter. I will forward a format for this letter to your employer.


    02-07 10:24 AM
    Thanks for the response.

    The problem is not with current pay vs future pay. The company has other project managers (US Citizens) and will only pay what others get as PMs. The classification gave a pay that is almost 50% more than what other PMs make.

    So the company will not commit/be willing to pay that high wage. Why should they? I know my company pays more than average of what PMs get in the industry. BTW it is not a consulting company and I work directly for the company, not clients.

    I think the problem is that any kind of manager in computer/IT industry is classified under Computer information systems manager. While there can be hundreds of classifications that are not CIS managers.

    To put things in perspective, the classification is for my boss's boss. But the job done by me and my boss and his boss are totally different.

    So my question remains. How do we get classification as Project manager under EB2 with proper wages?

    07-17 01:07 AM
    Thank you for your reply. Yes, I have signed all the forms and included all the documents. Wrote a cover letter listing all the documents in the packet(like Affidavits, W2's, Passport copy etc.), but in a hurry forgot to sign the cover letter.
    Does not matter.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment