Friday, June 24, 2011

justin bieber pictures new hair

images justin bieber new hairstyle. justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber new haircut
  • justin bieber new haircut

  • fres42
    01-27 10:57 AM
    I applied for my H1B extension on Aug 23rd(Vermont). It says they are currently processing Oct 01, but my case is still pending..... Anyone in the same boat?

    Vjkypally, I am in a similar position. I applied for H1 transfer Aug 13th, Vermont Center. Yes, it says they are processing Oct 1, but my case is still pending. For some reason the online status hasn't been updated. It shows old status, pending, the original status of Aug 13 reciept notice date.

    wallpaper justin bieber new haircut justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin Bieber got a new hair
  • Justin Bieber got a new hair

  • abhay
    10-30 09:14 AM
    Thanks Guys, I called Delhi customer support. They said not to over-write but just to go to the counter and explain the mistake to the consulate officer. Apparently even they cannot edit those fields.

    justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut
  • Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut

  • akhilmahajan
    05-03 08:42 PM
    that was pretty fast............ i wish everyone else is that lucky also........

    2011 Justin Bieber got a new hair justin bieber pictures new hair. new haircut Justin Bieber
  • new haircut Justin Bieber

    09-04 10:34 AM
    This is what I found in another thread:
    "06/02/2007: NSC Procedure of Transfer of Pending I-1485 From Current Approved Underlying I-140 Petition to New I-140 Petition
    � This posting involves aliens who are waiting for the I-485 applications where the underlying I-140 petition was approved but due to retrogression, I-485 cannot be approved. Most of these cases are EB-3 cases. When the same alien obtains an EB-2 labor certification approval through the same employer or a different employer and the visa number is available for the EB-2 for him or her, he should be eligible for filing another I-485 application based on the visa number available EB-2 I-140 petition. This can be achieved either by concurrent I-140/I-485 filing or if the new EB-2 I-140 has already been approved, by filing of stand-alone I-485 application.
    � However, in the foregoing situation, the Pearson Memo of 2000 allows the alien to transfer the pending I-485 application from the existing underlying approved I-140 petition to a new EB-2 I-140 petition such that the alien does not have to file another I-485 application to use the second I-140 petition. For this to happen, two conditions must be met: (1) The existing underlying I-140 petition (most likely EB-3) must have been approved before the I-485 transfer is requested. (2) Secondly, the visa number must be "current" for the new I-140 petition (most likely EB-2) before the I-485 transfer is requested. Inasmuch as the visa number is current, the pending I-485 application that suffer from the visa number retrogression can be transferred to the nex I-140 petition.
    � According to the Nebraska Service Center, people should take the following procedure to request such transfer of pending I-485 application from one I-140 petition to another I-140 petition:
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to a Newly Filed I-140 Petition That Has Visa Number Current: In this situation, he/she is filing a new I-140 petition (probably EB-2 with visa number "current") with the agency to transfer the pending I-485 application and attach it to the new I-140 petition. The NSC states that if he/she files such new I-140 petition, he/she should use "large, bold print in the cover letter or with a separate, brightly colored cover page and notation 'Inter-file I-140 with Pending I-485' and include the Receipt/File Number of Pending I-485 Application, both on the Envelope and Cover Letter.
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to Already Approved New I-140 (most likely EB-2 category): NSC asks to print the attached over sheet on brightly colored paper, and submitting it with a cover letter providing the following Information:
    Name of 485 applicant
    Name of I-140 petitioner (employer)
    I-485 Receipt Number
    "A" Number of the 485 applicant
    Prior I-140 petition (1) Receipt Number, (2) Filing Date, and (3) Approval Date
    New I-140 to be inter-filed
    Statement requesting new I-140 be inter-filed with the pending I-485 application.


    justin bieber pictures new hair. justin#39;s new hair cut
  • justin#39;s new hair cut

  • alien2006
    07-11 07:54 AM
    Well i just sent a message to my lawyer and this is the reply i received.

    "If her current H-1B has been counted against the cap before, she should be able to return to H-1B status without having to wait for the cap to reopen."

    Pls comment:)

    Yes your lawyer is correct. You count towards the cap only once.

    On the other hand, you mentioned that she is a teacher. If she works for non profit, govt, entities her H1 is also not counted towards the cap. So if she was working for a school earlier on a H1, then if she now wants to move to the industry on a new job, the new H1 will count towards the cap.

    justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin Bieber Explains New
  • Justin Bieber Explains New

  • h1bemployee
    06-22 01:58 AM
    pl somebody answer


    justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber new hairstyle.
  • justin bieber new hairstyle.

  • LostInGCProcess
    11-13 03:43 PM
    With his executive power he could expedite the adjudication of I-485. Call President Bush. :D

    2010 Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber new hairstyle.
  • justin bieber new hairstyle.

  • jthomas
    10-12 11:19 AM
    i filed for i-485, i-765 on July 11th. no receipt yet


    justin bieber pictures new hair. pictures Justin Bieber new
  • pictures Justin Bieber new

  • gcisadawg
    04-13 10:22 AM
    I have recently switched the job using AC21. I have to move my 401K from my old previous company but here is the issue: in my new company I will not be eligible for the 401 till I complete 6 months with the new company.
    If thinking of moving it to IRA account, please let me know what is the procedure involved?
    I will really appreciate if some can suggest me what are my other options.

    You have multiple options.

    1> Just keep the money with your old company. This is possible if the balance is above 5K.
    You can shift as soon as you set up a new 401K plan with your new company. Check with your current HR if they allow this. In my company, they do allow this.

    2> Shift the money to a new/exsisting IRA.

    Either case, first open the account and ask your current 401K custodian to write a cheque to new 401K/IRA custodian. If they write a cheque directly to you, they may withhold tax.
    If you don't deposit within specific time period then you would incur tax and 10% penalty.


    hair new haircut Justin Bieber justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011

  • statuslaw
    01-22 05:41 PM
    Hello experts,

    I had my h1-b interview in Toronto on January 4, 2008 and got 221g yellow for administrative review. I called DOS one week ago for processing status and was told that name check is on pending. I called DOS today and was told that security check is on pending. Could you please let me know usually how many checks the DOS will do? How long the security will be done?



    justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin+ieber+new+haircut+
  • Justin+ieber+new+haircut+

  • starving_dog
    06-05 07:42 AM
    Did anyone notice the change in the wording on I-485 adjustment of status? It used to say that it takes between 850 and 900 days to process this type of request. Now it just says that the will notify you when a decision has been made. This change was just made in the last week or two. Curious.

    hot justin#39;s new hair cut justin bieber pictures new hair. hair justin bieber hair new.
  • hair justin bieber hair new.

  • GCSeekerCT
    08-21 05:02 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks


    house Justin-ieber-new-hair-for- justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut
  • Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut

  • vactorboy29
    02-24 02:25 PM
    Consider this, I am an H1B and my perm has not been filed yet. I have been contributing to the IV posts(not monetary so far)...and haven't asked any question/query myself yet..... what do you want me to do pay money to reply to a post where a guy needs help on how to complain to DOL or if there is a link on CNN and I want to share with fellow IVians??

    Yes this is discussion forum but we have Job to get it done through our members. if members doesn't help us financially then we are loosing our edge. Nothing is free here (America), all actions are cost associated with it just calling senator or writing letter is just part of action.we need to convince our fellow member to contribute financially like donating money for good cause.Thanks

    tattoo Justin Bieber Explains New justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin Bieber#39;s New Haircut!
  • Justin Bieber#39;s New Haircut!

  • krustycat
    09-28 10:32 PM
    My 485/EAD applications were mailed on July 5th. and received on July 9th. by F HEINAUER at NSC.
    I have not received a single notice and checks were not cashed.
    I called customer service today and the they told me to wait 90 days.... :eek:business days!!!


    pictures justin bieber new hairstyle. justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber new haircut
  • justin bieber new haircut

  • pcs
    05-16 02:52 PM
    I wrote a strong but polite letter with a special request on the very top of the letter for his staff ...." Office staff, for GOD's sake please read this letter & DO not send a generic reply"

    I got a call back from their office in no time & she said... please let me know what you want us to do to solve your problem.

    This was in Ohio

    I will suggest you to call the Congressman instead of Senator as they are more focussed. Send a letter & even better just drive up & meet them. You will not be able to meet the Congressman but the office staff will take care of your problem

    all the best

    dresses hair justin bieber hair new. justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber new haircut.
  • justin bieber new haircut.

  • sri1309
    06-16 08:22 AM
    I recently went for stamping in Canada and they did ask me recent paystubs.
    I woudl work for the new company , have some paystubs and then go to neighboring country to get the stamping done. But if the current visa on passport is valid for some more time, I dont think its really needed to get visa from latest company. To my knowledge u can always use old stamp to travel, as long as you have the latest aproval petition and you carry with you,I may be wrong if somehting changed recently,

    Hi Shelar,
    Thanks for your response.
    I dont want to go to my home country for stamping. I'm residing in california so i want to go nearby country which is Tijauna, Mexico.
    currently, my pay stubbs are still generated with old company (X). Now i've got I-797 approved from New company on June 6th,2006. Is it a must that i have to have at least couple of pay stubbs generated with new company before going for visa stamping

    pls advise.


    makeup pictures Justin Bieber new justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin-ieber-new-hair-for-
  • Justin-ieber-new-hair-for-

  • gchopes
    11-05 07:37 PM
    What happens if primary 485 gets approved and spouse 485 not filed due to PD not being current or the primary missed the short time given to file spouse 485?

    girlfriend Justin Bieber#39;s New Haircut! justin bieber pictures new hair. Justin+ieber+new+haircut+
  • Justin+ieber+new+haircut+

  • keepwalking
    05-22 09:58 PM
    Can you please prefix "Tracker:" to the thread's title.

    Thank You.


    In brief, I have applied for I-485 when I was single and now priority dates are current. I need to add my spouse. Do I need to apply for I-485 for myself again? Below are the timelines.

    Thanks in advance.

    In August 2006.
    1. Employer A
    2. I was Single.
    3. Files I-140 and I-485 concurrently.
    4. Schedule A expired.
    5. Application moved to Eb3.

    In June 2007
    1.Employer B (Moved in June 2007 via H1b transfer).

    Married in 2008.

    April 2010.
    1. Employer B.
    2. New I-140 filed in EB2, approved.
    3. Ported EB3 PD of Aug 2006.

    May 2011.
    1. PD will be current in June 2011.
    2. I need apply I-485 for my spouse.

    Do I need to re-apply for I-485 and G-235a for the principal applicant.

    hairstyles Justin+ieber+new+haircut+ justin bieber pictures new hair. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut

  • cin45220
    01-26 04:45 PM
    u are a rasam drinking gulty, right?

    check your facts again. racism is considered sexy these days ;)

    If you think that racism is sexy, then it's just because you are a racist bigot. Start loving in 21st century...

    With a comment like the above one, it shows that all your parent's investment (and yours) for your education has been a total waste. Hope that you are not teaching you kids that 'racism is sexy'..


    03-06 06:37 PM
    o and paddy why isn't klabboration in kirupa lab?

    03-05 06:31 PM
    Please help me out with my question.

    My H1B Visa and I-94 thant came along with the paperwork is valid from 03/2006 thru 03/2009. this would be my 1st 3 years.

    I reentered the country in 12/06 and my passport then was expiring by 05/07. So the immigration officer stamped the I-94 that i recieved in the flight, filled out the back of the card with my EAC # and Employer name and then wrote on the stamp

    (validity of ppt)"

    i just saw this today 03/05/08....somebody please tell me they know what to do in this case....
    1)should i leave the country and surrender it and pretend like nothing happened? would it be very risky?
    2) should i inform my employer....i know they will freakout and ask me to stop working till this is sorted out
    3) do i need to file for an extention?
    4)do i need some sort of petition?

    much appreciated

    1. you have renew ur passport
    2.file for extension quickly

    one of my friend was in same situation and he did the same thing.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment